Intouchables
Cloud Atlas
Shutter Island
L: Change the World
'); document.write(''); var yuipath = 'clientscript/yui'; var yuicombopath = ''; var remoteyui = false; } else // Load Rest of YUI remotely (where possible) { var yuipath = 'https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.9.0/build'; var yuicombopath = ''; var remoteyui = true; if (!yuicombopath) { document.write(''); } } var SESSIONURL = "s=c7f441b5c92928b56e194b6752de2cb2&"; var SECURITYTOKEN = "guest"; var IMGDIR_MISC = "warmane/misc"; var IMGDIR_BUTTON = "warmane/buttons"; var vb_disable_ajax = parseInt("0", 10); var SIMPLEVERSION = "422"; var BBURL = "https://forum.warmane.com"; var LOGGEDIN = 0 > 0 ? true : false; var THIS_SCRIPT = "showthread"; var RELPATH = "showthread.php?t=250173&page=3"; var PATHS = { forum : "", cms : "", blog : "" }; var AJAXBASEURL = "https://forum.warmane.com/"; var CoTTooltips = { rename: true, icons: false, iconsize: 15, qualitycolor: true, overridecolor: { spells: '#839309', items: '', npcs: '#fff', objects: '#fff', quests: '#ffb100', achievements: '#fff' } }; // -->
1. Forrest Gump (comedy/ drama/ romance)
2. Blade Runner (S.F.)
3. Eyes Wide Shut (or everything else Kubrick Related)
1. Twin Peaks
2. The Walking Dead
i am surprised nobody ****ing mentioned conan the barbarian (1982) not the ****ty modern one, jeah. conan is the most ****ing manowar movie out there. so much life lessons can be extracted from it.
The best ones i've seen recently (IMO) would be: Elysium, Gravity, Prisoners, 47 Ronin and Thor: The Dark World.
Recent movies :
Gravity, in an IMAX theater.
Dallas Buyers Club
Others :
A History of Violence
Seven, Usual Suspects and American Beauty (Kevin Spacey fan inside)
Up
Shooter (with Mark Whalberg, entertaining without being an excellent movie)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-Series:
1) The Lord of the Rings 1,2,3/ The Hobbit 1,2,(3)
2) The Pirates of the Caribbean 1,2,3,4
3) Saw 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
4) James Bond 007 (Pierce Brosnan and Daniel Craig)
5) Men in Black 1,2,3
6) The Hungergames 1,2,(3)
7) The Matrix 1,2,3
8) The X-Men 1,2,3,(4)/ First class/ Wolverine 1,2
9) Transformers 1,2,3,(4)
10) Underworld 1,2,3,4
11) Jurassic Park 1,2,3
12) Alien'(s) 1,2,3,4
13) The Godfather 1,2,3
14) Harry Potter 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
-Medieval:
1) Kingdom of Heaven
2) Troy
3) Gladiator
-Horror: (NO, The Shining wouldn't even come in my top 100, its BORING!)
1) Sinister
2) The conjuring
3) Evil Dead
4) Insidious 1,2
5) The Ring
-Recent:
1) The Wolf of Wallstreet
2) Olympus has Fallen
3) World War Z
4) Escape Plan
5) Pacific Rim
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
In my opinion...
The best horrors: The Woman in Black and The Conjuring
The best comedy: The Wolf of Wall Street
A Serbian Film is a very good movie, full of surprises. Though I personally was not really impressed, I've seen more wicked ****.
For funny part watch boston legal though its a tv series :)
danny crane
danny crane
danny crane
danny crane